Schedule Zagreb:


Friday 30/09, Pogon Jedinstvo

19:00-22:00

Exhibition opening

Mirjana Vodopija (HR)

Philipp Haffner (AT)

Evan Henry (USA)

Nataša Devčić (HR)

Ivan Marušić Klif (HR)

 


Saturday 01/10, Pogon Jedinstvo

18:00-22:00

Exhibition

19:00-20:20

Documentary film

Hrafnhildur Gunnarsdóttir (IS), The Vasulka Effect

20:45-21:30

AV performance

Ralf Baecker (DE), A Natural History of Networks / SoftMachine

21:30-22:00

Q&A

Ralf Baecker

22:10-22:30

Experimental film

Vector Hack Open Call 2022 / Program 1

Jen Kutler: Cathode Ray Gunpoint

 


Sunday 02/10, Pogon Jedinstvo

18:00-22:00

Exhibition

19-20:20

Experimental film / Avant premiere 

Joost Rekveld (NL), #59

20:40-21:15

AV performance

Optokoppler (AT)

21:30-22:00

Experimental films

Vector Hack Open Call 2022 / Program 2

Eric Souther (USA): Frequencies of Deep Time

DataSpaceTime with Gryphon Rue (USA): Eros

Eric Lennartson (USA): Alias 3

 


Monday 03/10, Pogon Jedinstvo

18:00-22:00

Exhibition

19:00-20:00

Lecture

Joost Rekveld (NL), Chaos in a Closed World, the making of #59

20:20-20:40

Three channel film

Vector Hack Open Call 2022 / Program 3

Scott Kiernan (USA): The Room Presumed

20:50-21:30

AV performance

Jerobeam Fenderson & Hansi3D (AT), Oscilloscope Music

 


Schedule Šibenik 


Wednesday 05/10, Arsenova kuća

15:00-19:00 Conference I

15:00-16:00

Lenka Dolanova (CZ),

A Dialogue with the Demons of the Tools: Steina and Woody Vašulka

16:15-16:45

Jen Kutler (USA)

16:45-17:15

Vibeke Sorensen (DK)

17:15-17:45

Louise Ledeen (USA)

18:00-18:30

Panel


20:00-20:20

Experimental films

Vector Hack Open Call 2022 / Program 1

Jen Kutler: Cathode Ray Gunpoint

20:30-21:00

AV performance

Hrvoje Radnić (HR)

21:10-21:40

Experimental films

Vector Hack Open Call 2022 / Program 2

Eric Souther (USA): Frequencies of Deep Time

DataSpaceTime with Gryphon Rue (USA): Eros

Eric Lennartson (USA): Alias 3

21:50-22:20

AV performance

Andrew Duff (UK)

 


Thursday 06/10, Arsenova kuća

15:00-19:00 Conference II

15:00-15:45

James Lehman (USA), Laserboy – live demo

16:00-16:45

James Ball (UK), Oscirender

17:00-17:45

Kevin Kripper (AR), Vector synthesis for Vsynth – live demo

18:00-18:50

Panel


20:00-21:20

Experimental film

Joost Rekveld (NL), #59

21:30-22:00

AV performance

Branimir Štivić (HR), G R I D

22:20-22:50

AV performance

Dora Fodor (HR) & Evan Henry (USA)

 


Friday 07/10, Arsenova kuća

15:00-19:00 Conference III

15:00-16:00

Bernhard Rasinger (AT), Laser safety

16:15-16:45

Darko Fritz (HR) & Ivan Marušić Klif (HR),

Scan processing via VGA port for “Imaginary Future: Tourism”

16:45-17:15

Arto Chydenius (IS), Voltage

17:15-17:45

Andrew Duff (UK), The appeal of the oscillographic image

18:00-18:30

Panel


Friday 07/10, Sveti Mihovil

20:00-20:50 

Laser AV performance

Bernhard Rasinger (AT)

21:00-21:40

AV performance

Vector Hack Jam